All

Robert Key
Senior Oceanographer
Office Phone
Office
401B Sayre Hall
Zachary Labe
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ching-Yao Lai
Assistant Professor of Geosciences (GEO)
Affiliated Faculty, Program in Statistics and Machine Learning (SML)
Associated Faculty, High Meadows Environmental Institute (HMEI)
Office
418C Guyot
Benjamin Le Roy
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Minjin Lee
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
316A GFDL
Sonya Legg
Lecturer
Associate Director, Cooperative Institute for Modeling the Earth System (CIMES)
Office Phone
Office
341 GFDL
Hyung-Gyu Lim
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
302A GFDL
Pu Lin
Associate Research Scholar
Office Phone
Office
240 GFDL
Feiyu Lu
Associate Research Scholar
Office Phone
Office
314 GFDL
Cameron MacDonald
Graduate Student
Graeme MacGilchrist
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
302 Sayre Hall
Naser Mahfouz
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
212A GFDL
Syukuro Manabe
Senior Meterologist
Office Phone
Office
107 Sayre Hall
Denise Mauzerall
Professor of Environmental Engineering and International Affairs
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
School of Public and International Affairs
Office Phone
Office
406 Robertson Hall
George Mellor
Professor of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Emeritus
Office Phone
Office
112 Sayre Hall
Lingwei (Liv) Meng
Office Phone
Office
319C GFDL
Yi Ming
Lecturer
Office Phone
Office
251 GFDL
Yushi Morioka
Visiting Research Scholar
Joseph Mouallem
Research Software Engineer
Serguei Nikonov
Earth System Modeler
Office
133 GFDL
Akshaya Nikumbh
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
213A GFDL
Elise Olson
Associate Research Scholar
Michael Oppenheimer
Albert G. Milbank Professor of Geosciences and International Affairs and the High Meadows Environmental Institute
Office Phone
Office
448 Robertson Hall
Isidoro Orlanski
Senior Meteorologist, Emeritus
Stephen Pacala
Frederick D. Petrie Professor in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Office Phone
Office
101 Eno Hall
Mingyu Park
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office
371 GFDL
Justin Perket
Software Engineer
Office Phone
Office
312B GFDL
S. George Philander
Knox Taylor Professor of Geosciences, Emeritus
Office Phone
Office
M47 Guyot Hall
Mathieu Poupon
Graduate Student
Aparna Radhakrishnan
Professional Specialist
Office Phone
Office
366 GFDL
V. Ramaswamy
Lecturer with Rank of Professor
Office Phone
Office
220 GFDL
Laure Resplandy
Assistant Professor of Geosciences and the High Meadows Environmental Institute
Office
418B Guyot Hall/215 Sayre Hall
Joshua Rines
Graduate Student
Laura Rossi
Department Manager
Office Phone
Office
208 Sayre Hall
Oluwatoyosi (Toyo) Sadare
Graduate Student
Office Phone
Office
219 Sayre Hall
Aakash Sane
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Jorge L. Sarmiento
George J. Magee Professor of Geoscience and Geological Engineering, Emeritus, Professor of Geosciences, Emeritus
Senior Scholar
Office Phone
Office
306A Sayre Hall / M142 Guyot Hall
Sarah Schlunegger
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
304A Sayre Hall
Cristina Schultz
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Michele Seidorf
Administrative Assistant
Office Phone
Office
307 Sayre Hall
Olga Sergienko
Research Glaciologist   
Office Phone
Office
347 GFDL
Richard Slater
Senior Earth System Modeler
Office Phone
Office
309 Sayre Hall
James A. Smith
William and Edna Macaleer Professor of Engineering and Applied Science
Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Office Phone
Office
C319G Engineering Quad C-Wing
Maike Sonnewald
Associate Research Scholar
Office Phone
Office
310B GFDL
Zhihong Tan
Associate Research Scholar
Office Phone
Office
207A GFDL
Jan-Erik Tesdal
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Kai-Chih Tseng
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
312A GFDL
Anna Valerio
Department and Graduate Administrator
Office Phone
Office
209 Sayre Hall