All

Alistair Adcroft
Research Oceanographer
Office Phone
Office
348 GFDL
Michael Bender
Professor of Geosciences, Emeritus
Office Phone
Office
M48 Guyot Hall
Elie Bou-Zeid
Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering. Director, Program in Environmental Engineering and Water Resources
Office Phone
Office
E414 Engineering Quad E-Wing
Kirk Bryan
Senior Oceanographer, Emeritus
Catherine (Kit) Chandler
Department Manager
Office Phone
Office
205 Sayre Hall
Jenny Chang
Associate Research Scholar
Office Phone
Office
107 Sayre Hall
Jie Chen
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
202-A GFDL
Jing Chen
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
111 Sayre Hall
Kai-Yuan Cheng
Associate Research Scholar
Office Phone
Office
242A GFDL
Winnie Chu
Graduate Student
Office
417 Guyot Hall
Glen Chua
Graduate Student
Office
417 Guyot
Maya Chung
Graduate Student
Office
408A Guyot
Joseph Clark
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
205-A GFDL
Fei Da
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
316-A GFDL
Curtis Deutsch
Professor of Geosciences and the High Meadows Environmental Institute
Office Phone
Office
153 Guyot Hall
Tra Dinh
Visiting Fellow
Sam Ditkovsky
Graduate Student
Office
408 Guyot
Leo Donner
Lecturer
Office Phone
Office
257 GFDL
Jing Feng
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
214A GFDL
Stephan Fueglistaler
Professor, Dept. of Geosciences
Director, Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences Program (AOS)
Director, Cooperative Institute for Modeling the Earth System (CIMES)
Office
216A Sayre / 412 Guyot
Kun Gao
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
231 GFDL
Stephen Garner
Lecturer
Office Phone
Office
235 GFDL
Emanuele Gentile
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
205-B GFDL
William Gregory
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
309 GFDL
Stephen Griffies
Lecturer
Office Phone
Office
335 GFDL
Qinxue Gu
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
362 GFDL
Ilai Guendelman
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
217 Sayre Hall
Robert Hallberg
Lecturer
Office Phone
Office
351 GFDL
Bin Han
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
207A GFDL
Gregor Havkin
Systems Administrator
Office Phone
Office
104 Sayre Hall
Isaac Held
Senior Meteorologist
Office Phone
Office
210 Sayre Hall
Lynn Hirose
Graduate Student
Office Phone
Office
219 Sayre Hall
Minki Hong
Professional Specialist
Office Phone
Office
302B GFDL
Larry Horowitz
Lecturer
Office Phone
Office
328 GFDL
Tsung-Lin Hsieh
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
233 GFDL
Hsin Hsu
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
310 Sayre Hall
Chih-Chi Hu
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
201B GFDL
Youngji Joh
Associate Research Scholar
Office Phone
Office
314 GFDL
Benjamin Johnson
Graduate Student
Office Phone
Office
213 Sayre Hall
Bor-Ting Jong
Associate Research Scholar
Office Phone
Office
313 GFDL
Rajat Joshi
Graduate Student
Office Phone
Office
216B Sayre Hall
Maxime Keutgen De Greef
Office
417 Guyot Hall
Robert Key
Senior Oceanographer
Office Phone
Office
401B Sayre Hall
Vimal Koul
Associate Research Scholar
Office Phone
Office
301-B GFDL
Yi-Hung Kuo
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
206B GFDL
Zachary Labe
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
366 GFDL
Ngar-Cheung (Gabriel) Lau
Senior Scholar
Office Phone
Office
212 Sayre Hall
Jaeyeon Lee
Postdotoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
316-H GFDL
Minjin Lee
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Office Phone
Office
339 GFDL