Alumni

Cheng-Ta Chen, 1994

Jeffrey L. Anderson, 1990

Larry Anderson, 1993

Nobuyoshi Baba, 1974

Julio T. Bacmeister, 1987

David A. Baker, 2001

Jane Baldwin, 2018

Andrew Ballinger, 2015

Daniele Bianchi, 2011

Giulio Boccaletti, 2003

Kenneth P. Bowman, 1984

Frank O. Bryan, 1986

Bertrand C. Carissimo, 1987

James A. Carton, 1983

Cara Cartwright Henning, 2003

Junyi Chai, 2016

Chiung-Yin (Jenny) Chang, 2019

Kar-Man Chang, 1993

Ping Chang, 1988

Yi Chao, 1990

Gang Chen, 2007

Wen-Dar Chen, 1984

Kit Yan Choi, 2015

Xin Rong Chua, 2019

Spencer Clark, 2019

David Crisp, 1984

Curtis Deutsch, 2003

Tommy D. Dickey, 1977

David G. Dritschel, 1985

Yuanyuan Fang, 2010

Susan J. Friedlander, 1972

Dargan Frierson , 2005 (Applied Math)

Neven Fuckar, 2010

Robert Gardiner-Garden, 1986

Edwin Gerber, 2006 (Applied Math)

Lisa Goddard, 1995

ALexander Hall, 1998

Kevin P. Hamilton, 1981

Scott Harper, 2001

Dennis L. Hartmann, 1975

Denise Stephenson Hawk, 1986

Isaac M. Held, 1976

Spencer Hill, 2016

Teresa Holloway, 2001

Yi Huang, 2008

Jean-Paul M. Huot

Sarah Kang, 2009

Mitsuhiro Kawase, 1986

Kelly Kearney, 2012 (Geosciences)

Jaya Khanna, 2016

Shree Khare, 2005

James L. Kinter III, 1984

Andrzej Klonecki, 1999

Alexis Kai-hon Lau, 1991

Seoung-Soo Lee, 2007

Sukyoung Lee, 1991

Fuyu Li, 2010

Ying Li, 2011

Liang-Bee Lin, 1974

Shian-Jiann Lin, 1989

Ian Lloyd, 2011

Brent Lofgren, 1993

Nicholas Lutsko, 2017

Chung-Chun Ma, 1990

Douglas R. MacAyeal, 1983

Joseph Majkut, 2014

Elisa Manzini, 1992

Irina Marinov, 2005

Simona Masina, 1996

Ricardo Matano, 1991

Carlos R. Mechoso, 1979

G.W. Kent Moore, 1984

Todd Mooring, 2016

Raymond G. Najjar, 1990

Noboru Nakamura, 1989

Antonio Navarra, 1986

Robert Nazarian, 2017

James David Neelin, 1987

Justin Ng, 2019

Sumant Nigam, 1984

Amanda O'Rourke, 2014

Ilissa Ocko, 2013

Wataru Ohfuchi, 1994

Rebecca Orris, 1997

Lauren Padilla, 2012 (MAE)

Olivier Pauluis, 2000

Valentina Pavan, 1994

Geeta Persad, 2016

Yves Plancherel, 2011 (Geosciences)

Samuel Potter, 2014

Claire Radley, 2014

Borivoj Rajkovic, 1987

Cynthia Randles, 2007

Richard Rotunno, 1976

R. Saravanan, 1990

Prashant D. Sardeshmukh, 1983

Charles E. Schemm, 1974

Sarah Schlunegger, 2019

Tapio Schneider, 2001

Paul S. Schopf, 1978

Albert J. Semtner, Jr., 1973

Zhaoyi Shen, 2018

Agnieszka Smith-Mrowiec, 2009

Erica Staehling, 2014

Michael Steele, 1987

Michael Stefanick, 1980

Jeffrey Strong, 2016

Max J. Suarez, 1976

Pravadha Suntharalingam, 1997

Chi-Yung Tam, 2004

Der-Hua Edward Tang, 1976

Xin Tao, 1991

Mingfang Ting, 1990

Anna Trugman, 2017

Frederic Vitart, 1999

He Wang, 2015

Andrew Wittenberg, 2002

Huijie Xue, 1991

Huiyan Yang, 2005

Li Yuan, 1993

Hannah Zanowski, 2016

Jaiwei Zhang, 1995

Yunqing Zhang, 1997

Wenyu Zhou, 2015